Personal Data Protection

PRIVACY STATEMENT

The company Kreiner, spol. s r. o., as a server operator www.eshop-kreiner.cz, undertakes the following:
We respect your privacy. In order to offer you valuable services, we need to know some of your personal data. We protect this data from misuse. Kreiner, spol. s r. o undertakes to comply with the Act No. 101/2000 Coll. on the Protection of Personal Data and Information.
 
By filling out your personal information, Kreiner, spol. s r.o., with registered office at Tylova 710/49, 301 00 Plzeň, ID No. (IČ) 40526160, will become the administrator of your personal data.
 
We record the following data on the grounds of the contract performance:
  • Address
  • Tax ID no. (DIČ) of a natural person
  • Delivery address
  • Email
  • ID no. (IČO) of a natural person
  • Name
  • Surname
  • Phone
We store these records for 5 years after the termination of the contract. We process this data in order to settle and deliver the order. We further forward this data to the following entities:
  • Public authorities
  • Tax advisors and auditors
  • Courts and other relevant supervisory and financial authorities
  • IT companies managing the IS
  • Postal service providers and contractual transport carriers.
 
On the grounds of legal obligation we register:
  • Address
  • Tax ID no. (DIČ) of a natural person
  • Name
  • Surname
We maintain these records for 10 years and process them for archiving accounting documents.
 
On the legal grounds of consent we register email, until the revocation of the consent. We process this data for the purpose of sending information and business communications. We further forward this data to the controller of our emailing system.
 
YOUR RIGHTS
You may object to such processing, as well as you may request the correction of the personal data you provide, ask for a statement of the personal data we hold about you, or possibly ask for the erasure of personal data, if possible. If an automated processing occurs, you have the right to data portability and not to be the subject of a decision based solely on that decision-making. If you have given us permission to process any of our personal information, we will inform you that you may revoke this consent in the future at any time, and it is the supplier's responsibility to subsequently erase this information and not further process it. Revocation of consent is without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing, based on the consent given prior to its recalling. Your right is to file a complaint with the supervisory authority (the Office for the Protection of Personal Data) against this processing. You can refer to the following email gdpr@kreiner.cz with your requests or to our company's registered office: KREINER, spol. s r.o., Tyršova 686, 330 27 Vejprnice.
 
COOKIE FILES
“Cookie” is a small text file that contains information and is stored on your computer. Cookies are used exclusively for technical purposes to facilitate the use of the website. One type of cookie stores the file permanently on your computer. It can then be used to personalize websites based on user choices and interests. The second main type of cookie is called “session cookie” (relation cookie). When you visit a web page, your computer and server exchange the session cookie files to access the information. The session cookie files disappear when you turn off your browser. For more general information on cookies, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.
 
In terms of the functionality that each cookie performs, the cookies can be divided into:
  • Conversion that allow us to analyse the performance of different sales channels (AdWords, Heuréka, Sklik, Zboží, Biano)
  • Tracking, which, combined with conversion, help analyse the performance of different sales channels (AdWords, Google Analytics, Heuréka, Sklik, Zboží, Biano)
  • Remarketing that we use to personalize the ad content and target it correctly (AdWords, Sklik)
  • Analytics to help us improve the user experience of our site by understanding how users use it (Google Analytics)
  • Essential that are important to the basic functionality of the site
 
If you do not wish to receive cookies files, you can set up your browser to automatically refuse to store these files or to let you know whenever a website requests permission to save the file. You can also erase your previously saved cookies through your browser. See your browser's help for more information. Please note, however, that some areas or features of this website are dependent on cookies, and if you erase or disable them, the given areas and features may not be functional.
 
Valid until 25 May 2018