Personal Data Protection

As the operator of the www.koupelny-kreiner.cz website, Kreiner, spol. s r. o., commits itself to the following:
We respect your privacy. In order to offer you valuable services, we need to know certain personal data. Naturally, we strive to protect these data against abuse. Kreiner, spol. s r. o., undertakes to conform to Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data.

Data Entered during Registration

As our customer, you are required to provide the below specified data during the registration process. The following data are required from natural persons:

  • Name and surname
  • Full mailing address
  • Telephone and/or fax and e-mail

This information is required for proper customer identification. This information is used to duly process your payment for the goods in order to ensure the proper delivery of your goods and to communicate with you.
If you require the delivery of your order to a different address than specified above, you may indicate an alternative delivery address. Legal persons should provide the following company information:

  • Company name
  • Full mailing address
  • Telephone and/or fax
  • Company ID No
  • Tax ID No.
  • Bank connection

This information allows us to carry out necessary accounting information, to issue tax documents usually required by both parties and/or to identify your payment effected by bank transfer.

Information on Your Activities

Information and data on your purchases (necessary for the due delivery of goods, settlement of claims, etc.) are stored in a secure database and are not disclosed to third parties.

Deactivation of Registration and Removal of Your E-Mail Address from the Subscriber Database

If you decide to cancel your registration, simply call us at any of the indicated telephone numbers or send us an e-mail to: eshop@kreiner.cz. Your registration will be deactivated. When you decide to remove your e-mail address from our subscriber database, simply re-send the message and specify which e-mail address you wish to remove. You will be informed of the removal of your e-mail address.

What is our attitude towards the disclosure of your personal data to other companies?

Your personal data are confidential and are not shared with any other entities.

Summary

The www.koupelny-kreiner.cz website values your trust and safeguards your private information against abuse. We collect such information to improve the quality of our services. We do not disclose any information to third parties. The personal data of our customers are fully secured against abuse. The data are stored and not shared with third-party applications. By entering into the contract, the customer agrees with the processing and collection of their personal data in our database following the successful fulfilment of the contract until such time that the customer revokes such consent in writing. Such processing and collecting of personal data may be used in the future by the seller for the purpose of offering goods or services (if any) to the customer. The customer shall have the right to access their personal data and to their correction, including other statutory rights in accordance with Section 21 of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data. The provision of personal data is voluntary on the part of the data subject, nonetheless, the conclusion of a purchase contract or other obligation is subjected to their disclosure.

Your Consent

By using the www.koupelny-kreiner.cz e-shop, you consent to the collection and use of your personal data and information about your purchases for an indefinite period of time. The rules for handling such information and data are specified herein. Should these rules change in the future, the details on the new, amended rules will be published on this website for your information.

Valid as of 22 August 2012